You are viewing standing8

a love supreme dreaming... - 50 people i wouldnt mind see die or get killed: [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
standing8

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Sole Searching If you loved me, you'd buy me this Sweet Thing ]

50 people i wouldnt mind see die or get killed: [Dec. 22nd, 2004|11:27 am]
Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry
[What's on blast? |"rapp snitch knishes" by mf doom feat. mr fantastik]



1. kevin kline
2. nick lachey
3. jessica simpson
4. ashlee simpson
5. pink
6. macy gray
7. condi rice
8. steven soderberg(cause he ruined oceans 11 by making oceans 12)
9. whoever came up with the horrible switcharoo ending for oceans 12
10. head of the FCC michael powell
11. the cop from 5 years ago that patrolled the park late that one night and disrupted me getting "helmut" from a girl ive been trying too hook up with for a long time.
12. the local news guy that reports the weather in hawaii
13. bill o'reilly
14. bill o'reilly
15. bill o'reilly
16. tucker carlson
17. brendan fraiser
18. any child actor from the disney channel who tries to have a music career
19. jerry falwell
20. richard jefferson of the nj nets
21. eminem
22. sean hannity
23. whoever decieded to take "family guy" off the air
24. whoever's responsible for NOT allowing birth control pills to be dispensed in vending machines
25. seamus blackley
26. the bitchmade pussy that threw that beer on artest
27. stuttering john formerly of the howard stern show and now on "the tonight show" with jay leno
28. jay leno
29. antonio tarver
30. marvin gayes father(even though he's probably dead already)
31. yoko ono
32. whoever shot jam master jay
33. whoever decieded to make "saved by the bell: the collage years"
34. whoever created mesh t-shirts
35. whoever created male capri pants
36. star jones
37. meredith viera
38. star jones
39. joy behar
40. star jones
41. elisabeth hasselback
42. star jones
43. barbara walters
44. jaime kennedy
45. justin timberlake
46. whoever had sex with elisha cuthbert last
47. whoever deemed dry humping in public "inappropriate"
48. you
49. you
50. and you(you know who you are)
LinkReply

Comments:
From: sole_addict
2004-12-22 08:00 pm (UTC)

(Link)

that'd the dopest gif file i've ever seen.

you ever go to niketalk?
From: sole_addict
2004-12-22 08:00 pm (UTC)

(Link)

that's* my fault
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-22 08:06 pm (UTC)

(Link)

yeah man, but i cant post there cause they only allow a certain amount of new members a month? or something like that. i wanna be down but for now i go to instyleshoes boards or sole collectors boards rather. whats your niketalk handle? if i ever become a member i'll say "whats up?"

yeah that gif is fresh though.
From: sole_addict
2004-12-22 08:33 pm (UTC)

(Link)

if you sign up now.. you'll probably be accepted in january.

and my sn is comurshull/cwrite78(but that got banned.. but somehow people still call me it)

never been to the instyleshoes boards

NT is full of haters. but very good information
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-22 11:11 pm (UTC)

(Link)

i think i'll try to sign up. i dont even post much on sneaker boards. i only really get info on quickstrikes and whatnot. new releases etc. never been to instyleshoes board? next time you visit "sole searching" community, i have it linked. its a good site, not as nit picky as NT. NT is pretty strict last i remember, but damn they got all the new news and gossip. the best info over there.
From: tinman_661
2004-12-22 08:01 pm (UTC)

(Link)

You could probably find some room for Sean Hannity in that list =)
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-22 11:12 pm (UTC)

(Link)

i made room for him. how could i forget him? lol
[User Picture]From: kukavan
2004-12-22 10:49 pm (UTC)

(Link)

oh come on there are sooo many people who need to die before justin. what about ashton kutcher? or cappadonna? and the guy jermaine o'neal had to punch? there's so many!
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-22 11:15 pm (UTC)

(Link)

naw, id rather see justin die before ashton(just so you know, i had ashton on the list originally but to make a choice between jaime kennedy and ashton kutcher and i went with jaime)

kukavan, you rock. why? cause cappadonna is one of the people i was also gonna put on the list but hes pretty obscure for most people. so i left him off.
[User Picture]From: kukavan
2004-12-23 01:21 am (UTC)

(Link)

jamie kennedy has been kinda under the radar lately but i still gotta see those FUCKING trucker hats. i hated ashton enough as it was but...god.

oh yeah, and i heard about ODB the one night b/c my mom asked what his real name was. i figured he was just in jail again for something but then she said "oh yeah? well, he dead." i spent awhile that night listening to 'i can't wait', the a cappella version, and usually that can brighten anything but it didn't work. hard to believe those 50+ people can still go around being..themselves and he had to die.
[User Picture]From: cellkiller_hell
2004-12-22 11:05 pm (UTC)

(Link)

that GIF is fresh yo...so shui. That's a pretty sweet survey thingy too...I'ma yoink it, but hopefully some of my dumb "friends" don't yoink it either. latez , stay koo
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-22 11:18 pm (UTC)

(Link)

i stole that gif as well. its so dope. this entry was inspired by it. i was gonna make it "100 people i wouldnt mind see die, or get killed" but thats just a little TOO MUCH death so close to christmas.

yoink the survey if you want. it wasnt really a survey, it was just something i felt like writing. its actually pretty hard thinking of that many people you want to see dead.
From: addydoll
2004-12-23 12:13 am (UTC)

(Link)

anger management?.. ...lol funny list though
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 03:33 am (UTC)

(Link)

i need anger management classes like a heroin addict needs desperately to find an open vein. thanks for the kind words addy.
[User Picture]From: m4n3k1_n3k0
2004-12-23 03:44 am (UTC)

(Link)

but there's a difference... i don't like heroin addicts. that list is great. that gif is great. i swear, you should go into ... just.... writing shit for a living. *laughs*
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 03:54 am (UTC)

(Link)

haha, thanks for the kind words. i hope i inspire everyone to write up a list of people THEY want to see die a terrible death for the holidays. love that gif, shouts to MERKS from WOTC for hooking it up lovely.

i would be so hyped if i could write stupid shit like this for a living.
[User Picture]From: tf5_bassist
2004-12-23 02:46 am (UTC)

(Link)

haha... that's a great list. :D

and i love that gif file... i've had it in my image gallery on my website for a year or so... while i love it to death, it sucks up my transfer like whoa. occasionally, someone wants to be a jackass and links to it three times or so on a forum, just to jack up my transfer. lmao.
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 03:37 am (UTC)

(Link)

thanks mane. you know, now that i think of it, "que es el dilly-o?" dosent roll off the tounge as good as "badicle".
[User Picture]From: tf5_bassist
2004-12-23 04:46 am (UTC)

(Link)

hahaha... yeah, very true, very true... but still sweet nonetheless. :D
From: bakabakahiromi
2004-12-23 03:18 am (UTC)

Hiyo! ^_^

(Link)

Hey 8, this is Hiromi from the WOTC forums ^^ nice list ye got there o__o;; it basically covers all the people who SHOULD get punished anyway... awww, but Condi aint so bad in my opinion.... or at least, not that I know of...
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 03:40 am (UTC)

Re: Hiyo! ^_^

(Link)

hey, i know you. we go waaay back. hiromi and i go back like babies and paffafires. reppin WOTC.
[User Picture]From: 6alpha6omega6
2004-12-23 04:05 am (UTC)

(Link)

definitly kill who ever shot jam master jay
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 05:05 am (UTC)

(Link)

^no doubt.
[User Picture]From: youenvychanel
2004-12-23 04:20 am (UTC)

#23

(Link)


family guy still comes on at like 3(or something) on comedy central
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 05:10 am (UTC)

Re: #23

(Link)

and it comes on cartoon network on weeknights as well. i was talking about the cancellation of its initial run on Fox. but fear not its back on fox showing reruns all which lead to brand new episodes next year. jeah!
From: arkera
2004-12-23 04:25 am (UTC)

(Link)

Helloooooo?

George W. Bush anyone? Dick Cheney? John Ashcroft? All the millions of red voters?
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 05:21 am (UTC)

(Link)

i know, i know. believe me those guys were numbers 1, 2 and 3 on this list. but i didnt want to waste three spots for such OBVIOUS choices. i figure id handle the red states with choices like: jerry falwell, tucker carlson, hannity and o'reilly. but let it be known that of all these red state representers, i hate ashcroft the most.

but as much as i hate ashcroft, i HATE kevin kline more than all of these people(hence his number 1 spot). i have declared him my nemesis, now and forever. i dont want to get into it now but yeah, i wouldnt mind seeing him get karate chopped in the throat.
From: arkera
2004-12-23 06:48 am (UTC)

(Link)

Interesting nemesis no? Dare I inquire?
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 07:19 pm (UTC)

(Link)

im not done writing that entry yet, lol. im almost done with it.
[User Picture]From: dularigandhi
2004-12-23 05:50 pm (UTC)

(Link)

"11. the cop from 5 years ago that patrolled the park late that one night and disrupted me getting "helmut" from a girl ive been trying too hook up with for a long time."

anyone who gets in the way of me and my booty deserves to be #1.

F*ck the police NWA style!
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 07:21 pm (UTC)

(Link)

^total agreement with you dulari. automatic hate for ANYONE or ANYTHING getting in the way of you getting some.
[User Picture]From: dularigandhi
2004-12-24 03:23 pm (UTC)

(Link)

death to the cock blockers.
[User Picture]From: dularigandhi
2004-12-23 05:54 pm (UTC)

(Link)

oh, and the animation reminds me of "ranma". do you know it?
[User Picture]From: standing8
2004-12-23 07:24 pm (UTC)

(Link)

yeah in high school, i my friend use to let me borrow her ranma tapes, they were funny as hell. the only thing that stopped ranma from being on air here and successful in america was the whole ranma turning into a girl thing.
[User Picture]From: dularigandhi
2004-12-24 03:21 pm (UTC)

(Link)

yeah i think so, too. but you're right, ranma is so funny that it SHOULD have aired here. i wish it had been, so that i could have found it earlier. i only saw it for the first time last year.